Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM

Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM
Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM

Large Image :  Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Malaysia
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-SX-MMD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Sealed in bags
Delivery Time: 1~2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month

Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP Module Transceiver with DOM

Description
Brand: Cisco Parts Number: GLC-SX-MMD
Wavelength: 850 Fiber Type: MMF
Operating Distance (m): 220~1000
High Light:

cisco switch fiber module

,

cisco sfp transceivers

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX short wave Multimode Module, with DOM

 

Overview

*New Sealed* Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 10-2626-01 SFP ( mini-GBIC ) Module Transceiver

The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.

 

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

GLC-SX-MMD-I-Genuine-Brand-New-Cisco-1000BSX-SFP-Transceiver-Module-MMF-850NMDOM

 

 

Specifications

 

Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

(GLC-SX-MMD)

850 MMF 62.5 160 (FDDI-grade) 220 (722 ft)
62.5 200 (OM1) 275 (902 ft)
50 400 (400/400) 500 (1,640 ft)
50 500 (OM2) 550 (1,804 ft)
50 2000 (OM3) 1000 (3281 ft)

 

Other products:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
C2960X-STACK=  
QSFP-40G-LR4-S  
GLC-LX-SM-RGD  
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco Bladeswitch 0.5M stack cable

We also have other products for sale, If any interests, please contact us any time.


Skype: lonrisesales02
Email: dannis(at)lonriseeqt.com
Tel: 86 13601984814

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)