Home ProductsHuawei SFP Module

ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module 4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module 4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card

ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module  4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card
ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module  4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module  4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card

Large Image :  ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module 4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: ES5D21X04S01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1UNIT
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 40 Units/Month

ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module 4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card

Description
Product Type:: Huawei Interface Card Model: ES5D21X04S01
Ports: 4 X 10 Gig SFP+ Applicable Switch Models: S6720 Series Switches
Hot Swapping: Supported Connector Type: LC/MPO
High Light:

huawei sfp transceiver

,

fiber optic sfp module

ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module 4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card

 

ES5D21X04S01 Overview

 
ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module 4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card

 

 

Applicable switch models

Card Switch Model
ES5D21X04S01
  • S6720-32C-SI-AC
  • S6720-32C-SI-DC
  • S6720-32C-PWH-SI-AC
  • S6720-32C-PWH-SI
  • S6720-56C-PWH-SI-AC
  • S6720-56C-PWH-SI
  • S6720-30C-EI-24S-AC
  • S6720-30C-EI-24S-DC
  • S6720-54C-EI-48S-AC
  • S6720-54C-EI-48S-DC

 

Product Details

ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module  4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card 0

Number

Indicator

Color

Description

1 STAT Off The system software is not running.
Green
  • Fast blinking: The system is starting.
  • Slow blinking: The system is running properly.
Red A fault that affects services has occurred. The fault cannot be rectified automatically and requires manual intervention.
2 ACT/LINK Green
  • Steady on: A link is established on the port.
  • Blinking: The port is transmitting or receiving data.
Off No link is established on the port.

 

 

Function

Item

Basic function Provides four 10GE SFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching.
Hot swapping Supported
Service ports for stacking The service ports on the card can be used as stack ports.

Attributes of a 10GE SFP+ optical port

Attribute Description
Connector type LC/PC
Optical port attributes Depend on the optical module used (see GE eSFP Optical Modules, GE-CWDM eSFP Optical Modules, GE-DWDM eSFP Optical Modules, GE SFP Copper Modules, 10GE SFP+ Optical Modules, 10GE-CWDM SFP+ Optical Modules, and 10GE-DWDM SFP+ Optical Modules)
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae

2 . Company

ES5D21X04S01 Huawei SFP Module  4 x 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)