Home ProductsHuawei SFP Module

ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S5710HI Series

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S5710HI Series

ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S5710HI Series
ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S5710HI Series

Large Image :  ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S5710HI Series

Product Details:
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: ES5D21L04Q00
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1~2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 70 Unit / Month

ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S5710HI Series

Description
Brand: Huawei Switch Crad Model: ES5D21L04Q00
Ports: 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Part Number: 03021NKW
Connector Type: LC/MPO Warranty: New Original With 1 Year Warranty
High Light:

fiber optic sfp module

,

sfp optical module

ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card(used in S5710HI series)

 

 

 

Overview

 

The ES5D21L04Q00 provides four 40GE QSFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching.

The ES5D21L04Q00 can be installed in the front card slot of the S5710-108C-PWR-HI.

 

Specification

Part Number 03021NKW
Model ES5D21L04Q00
Description 4 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card(used in S5710HI series)
Attributes Hardware
List Price(USD) 13,420.54
Category Hardware
Product Line Networking
Product Family Switch
Product Category S5700 Interface Card
Sub Product Family Campus Switch
Product Series S5700
EAN 6920702766919
UOM PCS
Pack Weight(kg) 0.9
Pack Volume(m^3) 0.004
Pack Dimension(D*W*H mm) 210*280*68
Net Dimension(D*W*H mm) 233*145*39
Typic Power(W) 14.9

 

ES5D21L04Q00 Huawei Switch Card 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S5710HI Series 0

 

Number

Indicator

Color

Description

1 STAT Off The system software is not running.
Green
  • Steady on: The system is starting.
  • Blinking: The system is running properly.
Red A fault that affects services has occurred. The fault cannot be rectified automatically and requires manual intervention.
2 LINK Green Steady on: A link is established on the port.
Off No link is established on the port.
ACT Yellow Blinking: The port is transmitting or receiving data.
Off No data is transmitting or receiving on the port.

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)