Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4 Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card With ES5D00ETPB00 Card

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4 Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card With ES5D00ETPB00 Card

ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4 Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card With ES5D00ETPB00 Card
ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4 Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card With ES5D00ETPB00 Card

Large Image :  ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4 Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card With ES5D00ETPB00 Card

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Certification: CE
Model Number: ES5D000X4S01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiatable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 PCS/MONTH

ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4 Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card With ES5D00ETPB00 Card

Description
Brand: HUAWEI Model: ES5D000X4S01
Port: 4x 10GE SFP Optical Ports PN: 02319956
Connector Type: LC/PC Condition: New With 1Year Warranty
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei industrial switches

 
 
ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4-Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card
 

 

ES5D000X4S01 Overview

 

The ES5D000X4S01 provides four 10GE SFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching. It can be installed in a front card slot of the switch models listed in Table 1.

Table 1 Applicable switch models
Card Switch Model
ES5D000X4S01
  • S5700-28C-SI
  • S5700-52C-SI
  • S5700-28C-PWR-SI
  • S5700-52C-PWR-SI
  • S5700-28C-EI
  • S5700-52C-EI
  • S5700-28C-EI-24S
  • S5700-28C-PWR-EI (PCB version: VB)
  • S5700-52C-PWR-EI (PCB version: VB)
  • S5710-28C-LI
  • S5710-52C-LI
  • S5710-28C-PWR-LI
  • S5710-52C-PWR-LI

ES5D000X4S01  Specification

 

 

ttributes of a 10GE SFP+ optical port

Attribute Description
Connector type LC/PC
Optical port attributes Depend on the optical module used (see GE eSFP Optical Modules, GE-CWDM eSFP Optical Modules, GE-DWDM eSFP Optical Modules, GE SFP Copper Modules, 10GE SFP+ Optical Modules, and 10GE-CWDM SFP+ Optical Modules)
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae

 

Technical specifications

Item

Description

Physical specifications
  • Dimensions (H x W x D): 22 mm x 70 mm x 197 mm (0.87 in. x 2.8 in. x 7.8 in.)
  • Weight: 0.3 kg (0.66 lb)
  • Maximum power consumption: 13 W
Environment specifications
  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
  • Relative humidity: 5% to 95%
  • Storage temperature: -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)

 

ES5D000X4S01 Huawei 4 Port 10 GE SFP Front Optical Interface Card With ES5D00ETPB00 Card 0

Number

Indicator

Color

Description

1 ACT/LINK Green
  • Steady on: A link is established on the port.
  • Blinking: The port is sending or receiving data.
Off No link is established on the port.

 

 

 
Related products
 
 
S5700-28P-LI-AC                    S5700-26X-SI-12S-AC                      S5700-10P-PWR-LI-AC
 
S5700-10P-LI-AC                    S5700-28C-EI-AC                              S5700-48TP-PWR-SI-AC  
 
S6700-24-EI                            S6700-48-EI                                       S6720-32C-SI-AC
 
S6720-16X-LI-16S-AC            S6720-26Q-SI-24S-AC                       S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC

 

 
 
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)