Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM

Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM
Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM

Large Image :  Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-EX-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM

Description
Material: Copper Sfp Transceiver Condition: NIB And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Internet: Ethernet Optical Transceiver
Contect: Fabric Extender Transceivers Part Number: GLC-EX-SM
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

 

Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM

 

Cisco GLC-EX-SM

 

Cisco GLC-EX-SM Specifications

 

Features:

1.25G Data Transfer Rate
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector
Duplex LC connector

Reach Up to 80km
Single 3.3 V power supply
Low power dissipation< 700mW
Operating temperature: 0-70℃

 

Ordering infomation:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 1 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Original Package
4. Original Label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

One year warranty:
All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

 

 

Pictures for reference:

 

 

 

Custom Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Module GLC-EX-SM 0

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)