Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S  SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S  SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S  SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S  SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Large Image :  Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco Compatible
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR-S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Description
Branch: Cisco PN: SFP-10G-LR-S
Warranty: 3 Year Condition: Compatible
PRODUCT DETAILS Device Type Expansion Module Form Factor Plug-in Module Dimensions (WxDxH) 17.2 Cm X: 10GIGABIT Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Data Link: 10 Gigabit LAN Max Rate: 1000Mbps/1Gbps
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S SFP Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Product Overview:

 

The Cisco® S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

 

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX

 

Specification:

 

 

General  
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking  
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.65 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year

2 . Company
NIM-8MFT-T1/E1 Cisco SFP Modules 8 Port T1 / E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Represented Brands
• LONRISE is certified dealer of Cisco,Huawei, Alcatel in China, we are engaged in supplying whole series of networking products, such as switches, routers, access point(AP), firewall, fiber modules and other GPON,EPON

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1 Cisco SFP Modules 8 Port T1 / E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice

 

Lonrise's Supports:

 

Huge Saving:
We purchase Cisco in large quantity, repid resell at a small profits, to keep our price advantage and reduce your total cost. Up to 98% OFF.

Great Reputation Service:
1250+ buyers from worldwide, over 50 Countries.
13 Years Professional Cisco Wholesale Experience
One-to-one service for each PO

One year warranty:
All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

Faster Delivery and Rich export experience:
We can delivery your order all over the world by DHL, UPS, FedEx. in 3-5days with Rich experience in export to avoid your worries.

Technology Supports:
Our Cisco engineer offering 24 * 7 mail professional supports.
Network designing and solutions for big ICT projects.
Consultancy, configuration, troubleshooting, etc for SMB.

Virieties of payment options:
We can accept the payment via "Wire ransfer", "Paypal", "West Union". ect.

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)