Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Large Image :  Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-LR+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Discuss
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Description
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Cisco
Model: XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Wavelength (nm): 1310nm
Cable Type: SMF
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

 

 

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Overview

 

 

10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications .

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules include:

● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

● Provides flexibility of interface choice

● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

● Supports the Cisco quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module

● Interoperable with respective Cisco 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Cisco  XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Features:

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Module. 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector (supports DOM). Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

Applications:

 

* 10Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Other Optical Links

 

One year warranty:


All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

 

Faster Delivery and Rich export experience:


We can delivery your order all over the world by DHL, UPS, FedEx. in 3-5days with Rich experience in export to avoid your worries.

 

Order Information:

 

General
Device Type XENPAK transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Approximate Width 1.4 in
Approximate Depth 4.8 in
Approximate Height 0.7 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles ( 40km )
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XENPAK
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-2PACK=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

 

Contact Details:

 

Shanghai Office:
Tel: +8618616582084
Fax: +86-021-56473510
Email: laura@lonriseequipment.com
Skype: lonrisesales
Address: Rm501, Building 42th , No. 415, ShanQuan Road, 200443 ZhaBei District, Shanghai, China.


Virieties of payment options:
We can accept the payment via "Wire ransfer", "Paypal", "West Union". ect.


Pictures for reference:

 

Cisco Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support 0

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)