Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module Cisco X2-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: X2-10GB-LR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negonation
Packaging Details: Common Package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000Piece/Month

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Description
Material: Iron Condition: NIB And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Tested: New Sealed Box
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

 

X2-10GB-LR Overview

 

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

 

Cisco X2-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module 0

X2-10GB-LR Specification

 

 

Model  
Brand CISCO
Model X2-10GB-LR
Details  
Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Wavelength 1310nm
Fiber Cable Single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Ports Dual SC/PC Connector
Max Distance 10km
Transfer Rate 10 Gbps

 

Model Number: X2-10GB-LR
Description: Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, SC duplex connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: X2
Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 10dB
Max Reach Distance: 10km
Transmit Power: -6~-1dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -15dBm
Voltage: +5.0 V/ +3.3 V
Power Consumption: <4W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

 

 

Other Product

 

CISCO SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
CISCO SFP-10G-LR= 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
CISCO GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module
CISCO MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, for Multimode Fiber

 

 

 

Business

Cisco X2-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module 1 Cisco X2-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module 2 Cisco X2-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module 3

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)