Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module

Large Image :  Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: QSFP-40G-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module

Description
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Alcatel
Type: Optical Transceriver Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Internet: Ethernet Optical Transceiver
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4,40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver,40GBase-SR4 Cisco QSFP+ Module

 

For Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40G QSFP Transceiver, 40GBase-SR Cisco QSFP+ Module

Product Description

10Gtek for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, MMF, 850nm, 100-meter
 
  • Compatible for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4.
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength.
  • QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4, 40Gb/s QSFP+, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector, 100-Meter.
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.
 
Compatible Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-SR4
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector
40Gbase-SR4
Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Wave Length:850nm
Reach:100m
Connector:MPO/MTP
Fiber Type:MMF
TX Power (dBm):-7.6~1
Rx Sens. (dBm):﹤ -9.5
Temp. Range(℃):0~70
 
Application
Data Center Switching
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)ACI Mode
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)ACI Mode
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 4500 Series
Catalyst 4500-X Series
Catalyst 3850 Series
Cisco Unified Computing System
Router
CRS Router Series
ASR 9000 Series Router
NCS 6000 Router

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver , 40GBase-SR4 Q SFP+ Module 0


 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)