Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM

Large Image :  Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: QSFP-40G-ER4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negonation
Packaging Details: EALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM

Description
Brand: Cisco Speed: 10gb
Specification: Optical Transceiver Module Advantages: Gigabit Switches
Part Number: QSFP-40G-ER4 Model Details: Transceiver Module
DOM Support: Yes Optical Components: DFB CWDM
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM

 

 

 

QSFP-40G-ER4 specification

 

 

QSFP-40G-ER4 is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

 

 

 

Key Features

 

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Up to 30km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
Maximum power consumption 3.5W
LC duplex connector
RoHS compliant

 

 

Product's details and quality control:

 

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM 0

 

 

 

Pictures

 

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 X2 Transceiver Module QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Transceiver LC 40KM 1

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR                           SFP-10G-LRM                         SFP-H10GB-CU3M

 

SFP-10G-ER                           SFP-10G-ER                           QSFP-H40G-CU3M

 

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M              QSFP-H40G-CU5M                QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

GLC-TE                                    GLC-LH-SMD                          GLC-SX-MMD

 

GLC-FE-100ZX                        GLC-BD-X                                GLC-XZ-SMD

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)