Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter

Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter
Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter

Large Image :  Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-GE-100FX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negonation
Packaging Details: Plastic Package With Anti-static
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Month

Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter

Description
Advantages: Gigabit Switches Material: SFP Copper Transceiver
Speed: 10GB Specification: Optical Transceiver Module
Brand: Cisco Condition: NIB&USED
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter

 

GLC-GE-100FX Overview

 

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

 

The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers in length. Customers implementing Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP can use 1000BASE-X SFPs in the future (including SX, LX/LH, ZX, and coarse wavelength-division multiplexing SFPs).

 

 

 

Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter 0

 

 

GLC-GE-100FX Specification

 

 

Part Number GLC-GE-100FX Optcore Part Number OSP155-312NCR-CSC
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 155Mb/s
Wavelength 1310 nm Fiber Type MMF
Max Distance 2 km Optical Components FP/PIN
Transmitter Power -20 ~ -8 dBm Extinction ratio > 10 dB
Receiver Sensitivity < -30 dBm Receiver Overload > -3 dBm
Connector Duplex LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C Weight 0.025 kg
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Application Gigabit Ethernet to 100Mbps fiber Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS

 

 

Other Products

 

 

GLC-FE-100FX SFP Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Base-FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Base-FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP
GLC-LH-SM Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

 

 

 

Business

 

Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter 1 Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter 2 Cisco Optical Transceiver GLC-GE-100FX SFP Gigabit 100FX Interface Converter 3

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)