Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM

Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM
Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM

Large Image :  Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: Cisco GLC-BX-D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM

Description
Brand: CISCO PART NUMBER: Cisco GLC-BX-D
Fiber Type: SMF Wavelength (nm): 1490
Temperature Range: COM DOM Support: Yes
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

 

 

Cisco GLC-BX-D 1000BASE BX SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1490NM 40KM

 

 

 

GLC-BX-D Overview

 

 

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. GLC-BX-D is 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM.

 

 

GLC-BX-D Specification

 

GLC-BX-D Specification

Product Number GLC-BX-D
Product Description 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
Wavelength (nm) 1490
Fiber Type SMF
Operating Distance (m) 10,000 (32,821 ft)
Temperature Range COM
DOM Support Yes

 

 

 

Cisco GLC-BX-D Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM 40KM 0

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR                              SFP-10G-LRM                                  SFP-H10GB-CU3M

 

SFP-10G-ER                              SFP-10G-ER                                    QSFP-H40G-CU3M

 

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                 QSFP-H40G-CU5M                         QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)