Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn
Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn

Large Image :  Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn

Description
Brand: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Tested: New Sealed Box
Application: Switches/Router Specification: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

 

 

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn

 

 

 

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Overview

 

 

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR - Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W).

The Cisco® XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of the Cisco XFP Module include:

● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates

● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a XFP port of a Cisco Systems® router to link the port with the network

● Provides flexibility of interface choice

● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

● Supports the digital optical monitoring capability

● Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that helps enable a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XFP

● Supports optical interoperability with respective Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK and X2, and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

 

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Specification

 

Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1

 

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

 

  Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (micron) Modal Bandwidth (MHz km) Cable Distance
Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF 1310 SMF G.652 none

● 10 km (10 Gigabit Ethernet)

● 2 km (OC-192/STM-64 SR-1)

 

 

Table 2.Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications

 

Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit Wavelength (nm) Receive Wavelength (nm)
    Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Range Range
Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF 10GBASE-LR/-LW 1310-nm SMF +0.5 -8.2 +0.5 -14.4 1260 to 1355 1260 to 1565
OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 1310-nm SMF -1.0 -6.0 -1.0 -11.0 1290 to 1330 1260 to 1565

 

 

 

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn 0

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn 1

 

 

FAQ

1. Where do your products come from?
All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

3. How to ship the goods?
Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

4. What’s your payment term?
We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

ESFP-LH80-SM1591                             OMXD30000                                       OSM010C02

 

SFP-10G-ZR                                          SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI                  XFP-SX-MM850

 

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310                              S-SFP--GE-LH40-SM1310                 CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)