Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly

CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly
CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly

Large Image :  CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: QSFP-H40G-CU2M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 UNITS / MONTH

CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly

Description
Warranty: 1 YEAR Brand: CISCO
Model: QSFP-H40G-CU2M Condition: NEW
Connector A: QSFP+ Connector B: QSFP+
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

 

 

Cisco Passive Direct Attach Copper QSFP-H40G-CU2M Transceiver Module

 

 

 

QSFP-H40G-CU2M Overview

 

The 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.The QSFP+ transceiver module connects the electrical circuitry of the system with either a copper or an optical external network. The transceiver is used primarily in short reach applications in switches, routers, and data center equipment where it provides higher density than SFP+ modules.

 

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and provide a simple and useful way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports switches within racks and acrossadjacent racks. Below picture shows one Cisco 40 QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC cable connected by two switches directly.

 

 

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-CU2M Vendor Name  
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 35mm Wire AWG 28AWG
Cable Length 2m(6.56ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR)
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

 

 

40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Modules

 

QSFP+ Transceiver Module Product Number
Description

QSFP-H40G-CU1M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 1 meter

QSFP-H40G-CU3M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 3 meter

QSFP-H40G-CU5M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 5 meter

QSFP-H40G-ACU7M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 7 meter

QSFP-H40G-ACU10M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 10 meter

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 1 meter

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 3 meter

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 5 meter

QSFP-4X10G-AC7M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 7 meter

QSFP-4X10G-AC10M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 10 meter

QSFP-40G-SR4=

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, multi-fiber MPO connector

QSFP-40G-CSR4=

Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, multi-fiber MPO connector

QSFP-40GE-LR4=

Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for SMF, duplex LC connector

 

 

CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly 0

 

CE Standard SFP Optical Transceiver QSFP-H40G-CU2M Connected By Two Switches Directly 1

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

QSFP-H40G-CU2M=                               QSFP-H40G-CU3M=                          QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M=

 

QSFP-100G-CU2M=                               QSFP-100G-CU1M=                           QSFP-H40G-CU5M=

 

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M=                        QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M=                    CVR-X2-SFP10G=

                         

 

 


 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)