Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+
CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+ CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+

Large Image :  CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Certification: CE
Model Number: CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 UNITS/MONTH

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+

Description
Part Number: CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Brand: HUAWEI
Base-T Ports: 32 X 10G SFP+ Ports: 16 X 10G
QSFP+ Ports: 4 X 40G Condition: New With 1Year Warranty
High Light:

huawei ethernet switches

,

huawei industrial switches

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32-Port 10G RJ45.16-Port 10G SFP+.4-Port 40G QSFP+


 

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Overview

 

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI-B is Huawei CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Switch(32-Port 10G RJ45,16-Port 10G SFP+,4-Port 40G QSFP+,2*FAN Box,Port-side Intake,Without Power Module). Support for Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) allows a single network to carry storage, data, and computing services, reducing network construction and maintenance costs The industry

 

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI-B : CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Switch(32-Port x 10G RJ45.16-Port x 10G SFP+.4-Port x 40G QSFP+.2*FAN Box.Port-side Intake.Without Power Module)

 

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI-F :  CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Switch(32-Port x 10G RJ45.16-Port x 10G SFP+.4-Port x 40G QSFP+.2*FAN Box.Port-side Exhaust.Without Power Module)

 

 

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Specification

 

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LISpecification

10G Base-T Ports 32
SFP+ Ports 16
QSFP+ Ports 4
Switching Capacity 1.28 Tbit/s
Forwarding Rate 960 Mpps
Airflow Design Front-to-back or back-to-front
Device Virtualization iStack
Super Virtual Fabric (SVF)
Network Virtualization M-LAG
VM Awareness Agile Controller
Network Convergence FCoE
DCBX, PFC, and ETS
Programmability OpenFlow
OPS
Linux container for open source and customization programming
Traffic Analysis NetStream
sFlow
VLAN Adding access, trunk, and hybrid interfaces to VLANs
Default VLAN
QinQ
MUX VLAN
GVRP
ACL Ingress: 1,250
Egress: 500
MAC Address Table Maximum: 128k
Dynamic learning and aging of MAC addresses
Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
MAC address limiting based on ports and VLANs
ARP (maximum) 1.5k
IPv4 FIB (maximum) 1.5k
IP Routing IPv4 routing protocols, such as RIP, OSPF, BGP, and IS-IS
IPv6 FIB (maximum) /
Multicast FIB (maximum) /
Multicast IGMP snooping
Reliability LACP
STP, RSTP, VBST, MSTP
BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection
Smart Link and multi-instance
DLDP
ERPS (G.8032)
VRRP, VRRP load balancing, and BFD for VRRP
QoS Traffic classification based on Layer 2 headers, Layer 3 protocols, Layer 4 protocols, and 802.1p priority
Actions of ACL, CAR, re-marking, and scheduling
Queue scheduling algorithms, including PQ, WRR, DRR, PQ + WRR, and PQ + DRR
Congestion avoidance mechanisms, including WRED and tail drop
Traffic shaping
Configuration and Maintenance Console, Telnet, and SSH terminals
Network management protocols, such as SNMPv1/v2c/v3
File upload and download through FTP and TFTP
BootROM upgrade and remote upgrade
802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Hot patches
User operation logs
ZTP
Security and Management 802.1x authentication
Command line authority control based on user levels, preventing unauthorized users from using commands
DoS, ARP, and ICMP attack defenses
Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC
Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface number, and VLAN ID
Authentication methods, including AAA, RADIUS, and HWTACACS
Remote Network Monitoring (RMON)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 mm x 420 mm x 43.6 mm
Weight (fully loaded) 8.5 kg (18.7 lb)
Environmental Parameters Operating temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) (0m to 1,800m)
Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
Relative humidity: 5% RH to 95% RH, non-condensing
Operating Voltage AC: 90V to 290V
DC: -38.4V to -72V
Max. Power Consumption 288W

CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI Huawei Switch 32 Port 10G RJ45 / 16 Port 10G SFP+ / 4 Port 40G QSFP+ 0

Note:

 32 X 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet electrical ports

 16 X 10GE SFP+ Ethernet optical ports

   4 X 40GE QSFP+ Ethernet optical ports

 

 

The Modules

shows the recommended elements for the CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI-B.

Model Description
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.1km, LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)
40GE QSFP+ optical transceiver

QSFP-40G-iSR4

 

40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)

QSFP-40G-LR4

 

40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
GE Copper Transceiver
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
FAN-40EA

FAN-40EA-F

 

Fan box(EA,Front to Back,FAN panel side intake)

FAN-40EA-B

 

Fan box(EA,Back to Front,FAN panel side exhaust)

 


 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)