Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+

CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+
CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+ CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+

Large Image :  CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: CE5810-24T4S-EI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 200 Units/Month

CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+

Description
Brand: Huawei Model: CE5810-24T4S-EI
Ports: 24 X 10/100/1000BASE-T ,4 X 10G SFP+ Power Modules: 150W AC, 300W DC
Condition: New With 1Year Replacement Warranty Shipment: DHL.TNT,UPS, By Air
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei industrial switches


CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+

 

 

CE5810-24T4S-EI Overview

 

CE5810-24T4S-EI Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+, Without Fan and Power Module. It is one of the Huawei CloudEngine CE5800 series (CE5800 for short) switches. The Huawei CloudEngine CE5800 series switches are next-generation, high-density Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for data centers and high-end campus networks. The hardware has an advanced architectural design with the industry’s highest density of GE access ports. The CE5800 is also the first Gigabit Ethernet access switch to provide 40 GE uplink ports.

 

Specification

 

Item

Description

Physical specifications
  • Dimensions (W x D x H): 442.0 mm x 420.0 mm x 43.6 mm (17.4 in. x 16.5 in. x 1.72 in.)
  • Weight (with two power modules and two fan modules, calculated based on the heaviest model if multiple models are supported): 8.0 kg (17.64 lb)
Environment parameters Temperature
  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) at altitude of 0-1800 m (0-5906 ft.)
  • Storage temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH, noncondensing
Altitude < 5000 m (16404 ft.)
Noise (sound pressure, 27°C)
  • Back-to-front airflow: < 43 dBA
  • Front-to-back airflow: < 47 dBA
Power specifications Power source type AC/DC
AC power input
  • Rated input voltage range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
  • Maximum input voltage range: 90 V AC to 290 V AC, 47 Hz to 63 Hz
DC power input
  • Rated voltage range: -48 V DC to -60 V DC
  • Maximum voltage range: -38.4 V DC to -72 V DC
High-voltage DC power input Not supported
Rated input current
  • 150 W AC power (PAC-150WA): 2.5 A (100 V AC to 240 V AC)
  • 350 W DC power (PDC-350WA series): 11 A (-48 V DC to -60 V DC)
Chassis power consumption Maximum power consumption 68 W
Typical power consumption 58 W (100% throughput, 3 m Ethernet cables on 24 ports, SFP+ cables on 4 ports, double power modules)
Chassis heat dissipation Maximum heat dissipation 232 BTU/hr
Typical heat dissipation 198 BTU/hr (100% throughput, 3 m Ethernet cables on 24 ports, SFP+ cables on 4 ports, double power modules)
Surge protection

Ethernet electrical ports: 2 kV in common mode

Power module:
  • AC: 6 kV in common mode and 6 kV in differential mode
  • DC: 4 kV in common mode and 2 kV in differential mode
Heat dissipation Heat dissipation mode Air cooling
Airflow Front-to-back or back-to-front, depending on the fan modules and power modules
Reliability and availability Power module backup 1+1 backup
Fan module backup 1+1 backup
Hot swap Supported by all power modules and fan modules
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 70.3 years
Mean time to repair (MTTR) 1.75 hours
Availability 0.9999971525
Technical specifications Processor 1.2 GHz, dual-core
DRAM Memory 2 GB
NOR Flash 16 MB
NAND Flash 512 MB
Stack Service port supporting the stack function 10GE optical ports
Certification
  • Safety standards compliance
  • EMC standards compliance
  • Environmental standards compliance

 

 

the recommended elements for the CE5810-24T4S-EI.

Model Description
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.1km, LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
GE Copper Transceiver
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
FAN-40SB
FAN-40SB-F Fan box(SB,Front to Back,FAN panel side intake)
FAN-40SB-B Fan box(SB,Back to Front,FAN panel side exhaust)

 

 

Shipping

CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+ 0CE5810-24T4S-EI Huawei Network Switch 24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+ 1

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Part Model

Part Description

02356879 CE5810-24T4S-EI CE5810-24T4S-EI Switch (24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10GE SFP+, Without Fan Box and Power Module)
02350EYF CE5810-24T4S-EI-F CE5810-24T4S-EI Switch (24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10G SFP+, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Exhaust, Without Power Module)
02350EYH CE5810-24T4S-EI-B CE5810-24T4S-EI Switch (24-Port GE RJ45, 4-Port 10G SFP+, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Intake, Without Power Module)
02359082 CE5810-EI-B01 CE5810-24T4S-EI Switch (2*150W AC Power Module, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Exhaust)
02350EYN CE5810-EI-B-B01 CE5810-24T4S-EI Switch (2*150W Power Module, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Intake)
02350BGP CE5810-EI-B11 CE5810-24T4S-EI Bundle 11 (CE5810-24T4S-EI mainframe, 4*SFP-10G-USR, Without Fan Box and Power Module)

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)