Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR

80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR
80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR 80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR

Large Image :  80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE FCC ISO
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DYAS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 UNITS/MONTH

80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR

Description
Brand: CISCO Model: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Max Distance: 80 KM Wavelength: 1550-nm
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR Interfaces: 1 X Network - Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR - Single Mode (SM)
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

ethernet fiber transceiver

 
80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR
 
 
 
XENPAK-10GB-ZR Overview
 
 
Cisco XENPAK 10GBASE-ZR Wavelength 1550nm Reach 80KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules provide flexibility of interface choice and support 10GBASE Ethernet. These hot-swappable input/output devices plug into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network and support the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. The Cisco 10GBASE-ZR Module supports a link length of 80 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF).
 
 
XENPAK-10GB-ZR Specification
 
 

P/NXENPAK-10GB-ZR
Datarate10.3G
Wavelength1550nm
Distance80KM
TransmitterDFB
ReceiverAPD
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorSC
ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
  
  


 
 

80KM XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 1550nm 10GBASE ZR 0

 

 

 
FAQ
 
1. Where do your products come from?
All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.
 
2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.
 
3. How to ship the goods?
Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.
 
4. What’s your payment term?
We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.
 
 

 

Related products
 
 
XENPAK-10GB-LX4                      XENPAK-10GB-ZR                            XENPAK-10GB-LRM
 
XENPAK-10GB-LR+                      XENPAK-10GB-LR                            XENPAK-10GB-SR


SFP-10G-SR                                 SFP-10G-LRM                                   SFP-H10GB-CU3M
 

SFP-10G-ER                                 SFP-10G-ER                                      QSFP-H40G-CU3M
QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                   QSFP-H40G-CU5M                            QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

 

 

 
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)