Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable

40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable
40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable 40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable

Large Image :  40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 UNITS / MONTH

40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable

Description
Warranty: 1 YEAR Brand: CISCO
Model: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Condition: NEW
Max Data Rate: 40Gbps Temperature: 0 To 70°C (32 To 158°F)
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

 

 

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Compatible SFP+ Passive 3 Meters Breakout Cable

 

 

 

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Overview

 

This is a Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

 

 

Main Features
  • 40GBase-CU direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 ft
  • twinaxial
  • passive
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Nexus 3064-E
  • 3064PQ

 

Technical Specifications

  • Cable

    • American Wire Gauge (AWG) :30
    • Cable Key Features :Passive cable
    • Connectivity Left Connector Type :QSFP+
    • Connectivity Right Connector Type :SFP+
    • Left Connector Qty :1
    • Network Cable Type :40GBase-CU direct attach cable
    • Right Connector Qty :4
    • Technology :Twinaxial
  • Header

    • Brand :PROLINE
    • Manufacturer :ProLine
    • Packaged Quantity :1
    • Product Line :Proline
  • Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards :MSA
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number :Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M
    • TAA Compliant :Yes
  • Dimensions & Weight

    • Length :10 ft
  • Service & Support

    • Type :Limited lifetime warranty
 

 

 

40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Modules

 

QSFP+ Transceiver Module Product Number
Description

QSFP-H40G-CU1M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 1 meter

QSFP-H40G-CU3M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 3 meter

QSFP-H40G-CU5M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 5 meter

QSFP-H40G-ACU7M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 7 meter

QSFP-H40G-ACU10M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver module assembly, 10 meter

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 1 meter

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 3 meter

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 5 meter

QSFP-4X10G-AC7M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 7 meter

QSFP-4X10G-AC10M=

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ active direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 10 meter

QSFP-40G-SR4=

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, multi-fiber MPO connector

QSFP-40G-CSR4=

Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, multi-fiber MPO connector

QSFP-40GE-LR4=

Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for SMF, duplex LC connector

 

 

40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable 0

 

40Gbps SPF Fiber Optic QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Transceiver Passive 3 Meters Cable 1

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

QSFP-H40G-CU2M=                               QSFP-H40G-CU3M=                          QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M=

 

QSFP-100G-CU2M=                               QSFP-100G-CU1M=                           QSFP-H40G-CU5M=

 

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M=                        QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M=                    CVR-X2-SFP10G=

                         

 

 


 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)