Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber

10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR  XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR  XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR  XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber

Large Image :  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE FCC ISO
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DYAS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 UNITS/MONTH

10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber

Description
Brand: CISCO Model: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking Interface Type: 10GBase-SR
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

ethernet fiber transceiver

 

10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fibe

 

 

 

XENPAK-10GB-SR Overview

 

 

The Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network 

 

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

 

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE X2, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link.

 

 

 

XENPAK-10GB-SR Specification

XENPAK-10GB-SR Specification

General
Device Type XENPAK transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XENPAK
Expansion / Connectivity
Width 1.4 in
Depth 4.8 in
Height 0.7 in
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F

 

 

 

10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK-10GB-SR  XENPAK Transceiver Module Optical Fiber 0

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

XENPAK-10GB-LX4                      XENPAK-10GB-ZR                            XENPAK-10GB-LRM

 

XENPAK-10GB-LR+                      XENPAK-10GB-LR                            XENPAK-10GB-SR


SFP-10G-SR                                 SFP-10G-LRM                                   SFP-H10GB-CU3M
 

SFP-10G-ER                                 SFP-10G-ER                                      QSFP-H40G-CU3M

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                   QSFP-H40G-CU5M                            QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)