Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C - 70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C - 70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR

1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C -  70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR
1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C -  70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR 1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C -  70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR 1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C -  70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR 1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C -  70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR

Large Image :  1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C - 70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: X2-10GB-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C - 70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR

Description
Material: Copper Sfp Transceiver Condition: NIB And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Tested: NIB
Optical Wave Length: 850 Nm Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
High Light:

fibre optic transceivers

,

ethernet fiber transceiver

1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C - 70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR

 

Cisco X2-10GB-SR

 

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Specifications

 

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Application:

 

X2-10GB-SR V05/06 Golden Line - CISCO GENUIN

Product Description

Cisco 10GBaseSR X2 Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Ordering infomation:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module


Pictures for reference:

 

1000Base T SFP Transceiver Module 0°C -  70°C Operating Temperature X2-10GB-SR 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)