Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM
Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Large Image :  Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-LRM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: face to face
Packaging Details: plastic with 1 each
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Description
Brand: Cisco Type: Optical Transceiver Module
Model: XENPAK-10GB-LRM Condition: New&used
Material: Sfp Copper Transceiver Details: Optical Module 10 Gbit Cisco
Transmission Distance: Up To 80km (SMF) Data Transfer Rate: 10gb
High Light:

fibre optic transceivers

,

ethernet fiber transceiver

Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM

 

Product features

 
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM for MMF 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
- Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
- Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
- Provides flexibility of interface choice
- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
- Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module

 

Application:

 

Device Type X2 transceiver module - SC/PC
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (W x D x H) 3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
Weight 300 g
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3aq , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE


 

Pictures for reference:

 

Data Center Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Copper SFP Module XENPAK-10GB-LRM 0

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!