Home ProductsIndustrial Network Router

Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports

Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports
Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports
Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports

Large Image :  Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1UNIT
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50 Units/Month

Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports

Description
Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable - 1U Ports: 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 1G SFP
Network Management Interface: 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45) Available PoE Power: 740W
Forwarding Bandwidth(Gbps): 108Gbps Maximum Stacking Number: 8
Warranty: 1years Lead Time: Within 2 - 3 Days After Received Payment
Flash Memory: 64 MB RAM: 256 MB
MAC Address Table Size: 16K (default) Console Ports: USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
High Light:

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

,

Cisco Catalyst 2960X Switch

,

48 Ports 2960 Cisco Switch

Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960X series 48 ports LAN Base stackable switch delivers Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+) that supports up to 740W of PoE budget for 24 ports with 30W per port or 48 ports with 15.4W per port.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L switch.

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Specification

Enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power 740W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80 G
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 256 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L  switch.

 

Note:

Ethernet management port Mode button
FSwitch LEDs USB mini-Type B (console) port
USB Type A ports SFP module ports
48 x 10/100/1000 ports    

* The console port is used with a console cable. The console cable is not delivered with the switch and needs to be separately purchased if needed.

*The ground screw is used with a ground cable.

* You can draw the ESN label out to view the ESN and MAC address of the switch.


The Accessories

Table 3 shows some accessories of WS-C2960X-48FPS-L.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
 

 Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports 0
 

 
Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports 1
3. Advantages
Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports 2
4 .Packaging and shiping
Brand New Gigabit PoE 2960 Cisco Switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 48 Ports 3
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Rhea

Tel: +8613917375443

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!