Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V

Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V
Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V

Large Image :  Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: S5720-32X-EI-AC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Common Package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Month

Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V

Description
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Huawei
Dimensions: 442 Mm X 220 Mm X 43.6 Mm Forwarding Performance: 102 Mpps
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei industrial switches

Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 Gig SFP,4 10 Gig SFP+,AC 110/220V,front access

 

S5720-32X-EI-AC Overview

 

Huawei S5720-32X-EI-AC Gigabit Switch provides resilient, energy-efficient GE ports for access switching in data centers, and aggregation switching in enterprise campus networks. With four 1,000 Base-X SFP ports and four 10G SFP+ ports, its performance enhancements include advanced processing hardware, 10 Gbit/s uplink ports, and large MAC address and routing tables; Super Virtual Fabric (SVF) support enables intelligent virtualization, iStack clustering, and operation in N + 1 backup mode for simplified O&M and high availability. Mature IPv6 features ensure smooth migration to next-generation IP networking.

 

shows the recommended optical modules.

 

Model Description
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
FE-SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 Optical Transceiver,SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC)
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver,eSFP,100M/155M,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.1km,LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

 

S5720-32X-EI-AC Specification

 

 

S5720-32X-EI-AC Specification

MAC address table

IEEE 802.1d compliance

MAC address learning and aging

Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries

Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses

MAC address entries:
S5700S-LI series: 8K, S5700-LI/S5700-SI series: 16K, S5700-EI series: 32K, S5720-EI series: 64K, S5700-HI series: S5700-HI: 32K, S5710-HI: 456K, S5720-HI: 128K

VLAN

4K VLANs

Guest VLAN and voice VLAN

GVRP

MUX VLAN

VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, IP subnets, policies, and ports

1:1 and N:1 VLAN Mapping

SuperVLAN(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Ring protection

RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance

Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover

SEP

ERPS(G.8032)(supported by the S5700-LI/S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

STP, RSTP, and MSTP

BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection

BPDU Tunnel

Reliability

Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and 802.1ag)

ITU-Y.1731

DLDP

LACP

E-Trunk(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

BFD for OSPF, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for VRRP, and BFD for PIM (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

MPLS features

MPLS L3VPN

MPLS L2VPN(VPWS/VPLS)

MPLS-TE

MPLS QoS

Notes: supported by S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI

IP routing

Static routing

RIPv1, RIPv2 and RIPng,ECMP(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

OSPF, OSPFv3, IS-IS, IS-ISv6, BGP and BGP4+ (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

IPv6 features

Neighbor Discovery (ND)

Path MTU (PMTU)

IPv6 ping, IPv6 tracert, and IPv6 Telnet

ACLs based on the source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, Layer 4 ports, or protocol type

MLD v1/v2 snooping

6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, and manually configured tunnel(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave

Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs

Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk

Controllable multicast

Port-based multicast traffic statistics

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM-SSM, MSDP (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

QoS/ACL

Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface

Packet redirection

Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR

Eight queues on each port

WRR, DRR, SP, WRR+SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms

WRED (supported by the S5710-EI and S5700-HI)

Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority

Packet filtering at Layers 2 through 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID

Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports

Security

User privilege management and password protection

DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense

Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN

Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC

MFF

Blackhole MAC address entries

Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface

AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS authentication, and NAC

SSH v2.0

Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS)

CPU defense

Blacklist and whitelist

Access Security

DHCP Relay, DHCP Server, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Security

Management and maintenance

Virtual cable test

Port mirroring and RSPAN (remote port mirroring)

Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

RMON

Web NMS

HGMP

System logs and alarms of different levels

802.3az EEE (supported by the S5700(S)-LI, S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

Dying gasp (supported by the S5700-HI, S5710-HI and S5700(S)-LI(except battery LAN switches)

NetStream (supported by the S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

sFlow(supported by the S5700(S)-LI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Interoperability

Supports VBST (Compatible with PVST/PVST+/RPVST)

Supports LNP (Similar to DTP)

Supports VCMP (Similar to VTP)

Operating environment

Operating temperature: 0℃–50℃

Relative humidity: 10%–90% (non-condensing)

Input voltage

AC:

Rated voltage range: 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum voltage range: 90 V to 264 V AC, 47/63 Hz

DC:

Rated voltage range: –48 V to –60 V, DC

Maximum voltage range: –36 V to –72 V DC

Note: PoE-support switches do not use DC power supplies.

MAC address table

IEEE 802.1d compliance

MAC address learning and aging

Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries

Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses

MAC address entries:
S5700S-LI series: 8K, S5700-LI/S5700-SI series: 16K, S5700-EI series: 32K, S5720-EI series: 64K, S5700-HI series: S5700-HI: 32K, S5710-HI: 456K, S5720-HI: 128K

VLAN

4K VLANs

Guest VLAN and voice VLAN

GVRP

MUX VLAN

VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, IP subnets, policies, and ports

1:1 and N:1 VLAN Mapping

SuperVLAN(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Ring protection

RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance

Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover

SEP

ERPS(G.8032)(supported by the S5700-LI/S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

STP, RSTP, and MSTP

BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection

BPDU Tunnel

Reliability

Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and 802.1ag)

ITU-Y.1731

DLDP

LACP

E-Trunk(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

BFD for OSPF, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for VRRP, and BFD for PIM (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

MPLS features

MPLS L3VPN

MPLS L2VPN(VPWS/VPLS)

MPLS-TE

MPLS QoS

Notes: supported by S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI

IP routing

Static routing

RIPv1, RIPv2 and RIPng,ECMP(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

OSPF, OSPFv3, IS-IS, IS-ISv6, BGP and BGP4+ (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

IPv6 features

Neighbor Discovery (ND)

Path MTU (PMTU)

IPv6 ping, IPv6 tracert, and IPv6 Telnet

ACLs based on the source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, Layer 4 ports, or protocol type

MLD v1/v2 snooping

6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, and manually configured tunnel(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave

Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs

Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk

Controllable multicast

Port-based multicast traffic statistics

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM-SSM, MSDP (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

QoS/ACL

Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface

Packet redirection

Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR

Eight queues on each port

WRR, DRR, SP, WRR+SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms

WRED (supported by the S5710-EI and S5700-HI)

Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority

Packet filtering at Layers 2 through 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID

Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports

Security

User privilege management and password protection

DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense

Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN

Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC

MFF

Blackhole MAC address entries

Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface

AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS authentication, and NAC

SSH v2.0

Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS)

CPU defense

Blacklist and whitelist

Access Security

DHCP Relay, DHCP Server, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Security

Management and maintenance

Virtual cable test

Port mirroring and RSPAN (remote port mirroring)

Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

RMON

Web NMS

HGMP

System logs and alarms of different levels

802.3az EEE (supported by the S5700(S)-LI, S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

Dying gasp (supported by the S5700-HI, S5710-HI and S5700(S)-LI(except battery LAN switches)

NetStream (supported by the S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

sFlow(supported by the S5700(S)-LI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Interoperability

Supports VBST (Compatible with PVST/PVST+/RPVST)

Supports LNP (Similar to DTP)

Supports VCMP (Similar to VTP)

Operating environment

Operating temperature: 0℃–50℃

Relative humidity: 10%–90% (non-condensing)

Input voltage

AC:

Rated voltage range: 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum voltage range: 90 V to 264 V AC, 47/63 Hz

Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 x 420 x 43.6 mm

 

 

Business

 

Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V 0 Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V 1 Huawei S5720 Series Switch S5720-32X-EI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Gig SFP 4 10 Gig SFP+ AC 110/220V 2

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)