Home ProductsHuawei SFP Module

ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card With New Original

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card With New Original

ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card With New Original
ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card With New Original

Large Image :  ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card With New Original

Product Details:
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: ES5D21X08S00
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1~2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 70 Unit / Month

ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card With New Original

Description
Brand: Huawei Switch Crad Model: ES5D21X08S00
Ports: 4X40 Gig QSFP+ Part Number: 03021NKW
Connector Type: LC/MPO Warranty: New Original With 1 Year Warranty
High Light:

fiber optic sfp module

,

sfp optical module

ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card

 

 

Overview

 

The ES5D21X08S00 provides eight 10GE SFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching.

The ES5D21X08S00 can be installed in a rear card slot of the switch models listed in Table 1.

Table 1 Applicable switch models
Card Switch Model
ES5D21X08S00
  • S5730-36C-HI
  • S5730-36C-PWH-HI
  • S5730-44C-HI (can be installed only in slot 1)
  • S5730-44C-PWH-HI (can be installed only in slot 1)
  • S5730-60C-HI
  • S5730-60C-PWH-HI
  • S5730-68C-HI (can be installed only in slot 1)
  • S5730-68C-PWH-HI (can be installed only in slot 1)
  • S5730-44C-HI-24S (can be installed only in slot 1)
  • S5730-36C-HI-24S
  • S5730-60C-HI-48S
  • S5730-68C-HI-48S (can be installed only in slot 1)

Specification

 

Model ES5D21X08S00
Basic functions Provides eight 10GE SFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching.
Hot swap Supported
Service port stacking The service ports on the card can be used as stack ports.
Physical specifications

Dimensions (W x D x H): 100 mm x 208 mm x 40 mm (3.94 in. x 8.19 in. x 1.57 in.)

Maximum power consumption: 35.8 W

Environment parameters

Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Relative humidity: 5% RH to 95% RH

Storage temperature: -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)

 

 

Compare to Similar Item

shows the comparison.

Model ES5D21X08S00 ES5D21X08T00
Basic functions Provides eight 10GE SFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching. Provides eight 10GE RJ45 ports for data access and line-rate switching.
Hot swap Supported Supported
Service port stacking The service ports on the card can be used as stack ports. The service ports on the card can be used as stack ports.

 

Shipping

ES5D21X08S00 Huawei Switch Card 8x10G SFP+ Interface Card With New Original 0

 

 

Related Products

 

 

ES0D0G24SA00                  ES0D0G24SA00                 ES1Z12EACH00

 

ES1D2X16SSC2                  ES5D000X2S00                  S3000V2-3200H

 

ES5D21G16T00                  LS5D00E4XY00                    ES5D21Q04Q01

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)