Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-T GBIC module

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-T GBIC module

CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module  1000BASE-T GBIC module
CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module  1000BASE-T GBIC module CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module  1000BASE-T GBIC module CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module  1000BASE-T GBIC module CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module  1000BASE-T GBIC module CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module  1000BASE-T GBIC module

Large Image :  CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-T GBIC module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: WS-G5483
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-T GBIC module

Description
Branch: Cisco Model: WS-G5483
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Condition: New Or Used
Material: SFP Optical Transceiver Module Contect: Fabric Extender Transceivers
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

G5483 Plug In Optical Transceiver Module 1000Base T Cabling Type 100m Max Transfer Distance

 

Cisco WS-G5483

 

Cisco WS-G5483​ Specifications

 

Item Details:

 

PRODUCT DETAILS
 
Part number
WS-G5483
Device Type
transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
100 m
Designed For
Cisco Catalyst 2912, 2924, 2948, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-48, 2980, 3508, 3512, 3524, 3548, 3550-12, 3550-24, 3550-48, 4500, 4912; Supervisor Engine 1A 2GE, 2-MSFC2, 2-PFC2, II, II-Plus, IV, V, V-10
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Features
Full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)

 

Item Standard:

 

Product Code: WS-G5483

Manufacturer: Cisco
Device Type: GBIC transceiver module - RJ-45
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

 

Ordering infomation:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 1 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Original Package
4. Original Label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

One year warranty:
All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

 

 

Pictures for reference:

 

 

 

CISCO WS-G5483 SFP Optical Transceiver Module  1000BASE-T GBIC module 0

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)