Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

Large Image :  Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Discuss
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

Description
Branch: Cisco Type: SFP Optical Transceriver Module
Model: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible Slots: 1 X SFP+
Optical Wave Length: 1310 Nm Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 Miles
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

 

1 . Overview:

 

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 8-Gbps Fiber Channel switching modules deliver the intelligence and the high performance required to support the most demanding storage applications, providing the foundation for large scale Storage Area Network (SAN) consolidation. The 8-Gbps Fiber Channel switching modules enable you to build consolidated SANs with fewer chassis for dramatic savings in space, power and cooling, and total cost of ownership (TCO).

 

2.Specification

Cisco   DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Features:
 

FP

Wavelength (nanometers)

Fiber Type

Core Size (microns)

Baud Rate (GBd)

Cable Distance

DS-SFP-FC4G-LW

1310

SMF

9.0

1.0625

10 km (6.2 mi)

9.0

2.125

10 km (6.2 mi)

9.0

4.250

10 km (6.2 mi)

 

 

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director

 

 

One year warranty:


All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

 

Order Information:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
GLC-LX-SM-RGD  
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP

 

 

3.Company
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC 0

 



 

Represented Brands
• LONRISE is certified dealer of Cisco,Huawei Alcatel in China, we are engaged in supplying whole series of networking products, such as SwitchesRouters, Access Point(AP), Firewall, Modules and other GOPN,EOPN.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Optical Transceiver Module 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC 1
 
Welcome to consult If you are interested in any product,!
Wendy Ho
LONRISE EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD

Add: Rm.805, Rongjin commercial building, Rongmei Rd,Songjiang 201613, Shanghai, China.

Whatsapp :+8613661507914

Skype:Wendy-Lonrise

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)