Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel

Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel
Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel

Large Image :  Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH

Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel

Description
Brand: Cisco Type: Short Wavelength
Wavelength (nanometers): 850 Fiber Type: MMF
Operating Temperature: 0°C - 40°C Storage Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Light:

cisco switch fiber module

,

cisco sfp transceivers

 

Cisco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel

 

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Overview

 

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW is a Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ Transceiver, providing Fibre Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. It offers 4/8/16-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

 

 

 

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Specification

 

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Specification

Description 4/8/16-Gbps Fibre Channel SW, SFP+, LC
Type Short wavelength
Wavelength (nanometers) 850
Fiber Type MMF
Core Size (microns)

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

Baud Rate (GBd)

14.025

14.025

14.025

14.025

8.5

8.5

8.5

8.5

4.25

4.25

4.25

4.25

4.25

Cable Distance

49 ft (15m) (OM1)

115 ft (35m) (OM2)

328 ft (100m) (OM3)

410 ft (125m) (OM4)

69 ft (21m) (OM1)

164 ft (50m) (OM2)

492 ft (150m) (OM3)

623 ft (190m) (OM4)

230 ft (70m) (OM1)

492 ft (150m) (OM2)

1247 ft (380m) (OM3)

1312 ft (400m) (OM4)

1312 ft (400m) (OM5)

Average Transmit Power (dBm)

Max: -1.3

Min: -9 (4 Gbps) -8.2 (8 Gbps) -7.8 (16 Gbps)

Average Receive Power (dBm)

Max: 0

Min: -

Fiber Loss Budget (dBm) 12
Operating Temperature 0°C - 40°C
Storage Temperature -40°C - 85°C

 

 

Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel 0

Cicsco SFP GLC Optical Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16 Gbps Fibre Channel 1

 

 

FAQ

1. Where do your products come from?
All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

3. How to ship the goods?
Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

4. What’s your payment term?
We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

ESFP-LH80-SM1591                      OMXD30000                                      OSM010C02

 

SFP-10G-ZR                                   SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI                  XFP-SX-MM850

 

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310                      S-SFP--GE-LH40-SM1310                 CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)